?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LMAO! Go brock_tn

Brock's Law, created by Brock and posted on nonfluffypagan in January of this year gets a mention on The Wild Hunt. I remember this post, but it fun to read again and again!

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
estaratshirai
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:06 am (UTC)
Yep, that was a good 'un.

Then I went to nonfluff's main page, and saw the Sabretooth Tiger of Intent! Sssssh! So now I have to apply to get back in. LOL.
pjvj
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:19 am (UTC)
The Sabretooth Tiger of Intent is hysterical! It reminds me a skit for a kids' show! hahahahaha
estaratshirai
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:24 am (UTC)
Yeah. On a four-year-old, it would be a reasonable tiger dance. Although the four-year-old would have the sense to roar instead of shushing.
pjvj
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
That's because the tiger is laughing so hard at its inane antics it has no breath left to roar. :P~
estaratshirai
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
I glanced at a couple of the other clips, which were more obviously "chi gung: yr doin it wrong." I don't know WHAT they think they're doing with the Sabretooth Tiger of Intent.
estaratshirai
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:42 am (UTC)
Oh no. Oh NO. It's just clicked.

It's a community theater production of Cats.
pjvj
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHA! Most community theaters would have better wardrobe.
estaratshirai
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:44 am (UTC)
It's one of those postmodern productions.
pjvj
Dec. 12th, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
And postmakeup, postcostume, postscript. (snicker)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )