?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
labrys6
Apr. 15th, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
::::::::::claps hands over face::::::::::

OMDFL! (Yes, that is a Serenity swipe: Oh My Dear Fluffy Lord!) This is going to be one of those days when I feel as if I fell into the movie
"Idiocracy", isn't it?
pjvj
Apr. 15th, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
~cues scary music~

And they are VOTERS!! bwahahahahaha!!
labrys6
Apr. 15th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
I would say that shit like this is why I drink. But I don't really "drink" more than a beer maybe twice a month and a cocktail once in a blue moon.
Hmmm...maybe I should? Gods know, crap like this is certainly a good excuse.
pjvj
Apr. 15th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
I think you should drink more! ~hands you a glass of wine~
labrys6
Apr. 15th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, wine? Red? Which reminds me, I had the silliest dream on this topic last night. I was someplace and was offered wine by color. I answered "Red, please." to which the person replied, "Oh, old, stuffy and rich." I woke up because the split with reality was SO profound!
pjvj
Apr. 15th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
LOL! That is funny. Apparently white is for young and hip and rosé would be for ..... middle America I guess! ;-)
3treekisser
Apr. 15th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
...I don't get it. *blush* What piece of American history am I missing here...?
pjvj
Apr. 15th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jesse_Owens

An African American grandson of a slave won gold in the Berlin Olympics of 1936.
3treekisser
Apr. 15th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhh!!! LOL!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )